ELI Short Sleeve Kimono Jacket

$80

SML
Clear
Size guide Color palette

Description

ELI is a short sleeve linen kimono jacket.

Details

  • Kimono style
  • Self tie belt
  • Short sleeve
  • 100% local washed midweight linen
  • Cut and sewn to order just for you in our studio

Color

  • Dark grey, you can also choose other colors above

Please allow 2-3 weeks for item to be made and shipped.

Sizing & Fit

  • Relaxed fit
  • Length (shoulder to hem) is approximately 26 inches / 66 cm
  • Bust (pit to pit) is approximately 25.5 inches / 65 cm
  • Sleeves (collar seam to cuff seam) is approximately 12 inches / 31 cm
  • Measurements taken from a size M
  • Model is wearing a size M
  • Model is 5’8″ / 173cm tall and usually wears size XS/S

Care For Linen

  • Machine wash up to 30ºC/86ºF gentle cycle
  • Lay flat to dry or tumble dry low
  • Warm iron if needed
  • Do not bleach
Updating…
  • No products in the bag.
Size XSSize SSize MSize LSize XL
United States0-24-68-1012-1416-18
United Kingdom4-68-1012-1416-1820-22
Italy36-3840-4244-4648-5052
France32-3436-3840-4244-4648
Germany30-3234-3638-4042-4446
Denmark30-3234-3638-4042-4446
Australia4-68-1012-1416-1820
Japan3-57-911-1315-1719
Korea4455667788
This size conversion chart serves as a general guideline and estimate only – to choose the most accurate size we recommend reading our size guide.