AVA Tee Dress

$85

XSSML
Clear
Size guide Color palette

Description

AVA may well be the easiest dress ever. It’s so elegant and comfortable that you’ll probably find yourself wearing it over and over again.

Details

  • Boat neck
  • Short sleeves
  • Relaxed fit
  • Side seam pockets
  • 100% local washed midweight linen
  • Cut and sewn to order just for you in our studio

Color

  • Navy blue, you can also choose other colors above

Please allow 2-3 weeks for item to be made and shipped.

Sizing & Fit

  • Fits true to size
  • Length (shoulder to hem) is approximately 96 cm / 38 inches
  • Measurements taken from a size S
  • Model is 5’8″ / 173cm and wearing a size S

Care For Linen

  • Machine wash up to 30ºC/86ºF gentle cycle
  • Lay flat to dry or tumble dry low
  • Warm iron if needed
  • Do not bleach
Updating…
  • No products in the bag.
Size XSSize SSize MSize LSize XL
United States0-24-68-1012-1416-18
United Kingdom4-68-1012-1416-1820-22
Italy36-3840-4244-4648-5052
France32-3436-3840-4244-4648
Germany30-3234-3638-4042-4446
Denmark30-3234-3638-4042-4446
Australia4-68-1012-1416-1820
Japan3-57-911-1315-1719
Korea4455667788
This size conversion chart serves as a general guideline and estimate only – to choose the most accurate size we recommend reading our size guide.