SELBY Oversized Jacket

$78

XSSML
Clear
Size guide Color palette

Description

SELBY is a loose fitting drop shoulder linen jacket with front attached pockets.

Details

  • Hip length
  • Long sleeves
  • Front attached pockets
  • 100% local washed midweight linen
  • Cut and sewn to order just for you in our studio

Color

  • Salmon pink, you can also choose other colors above

This garment is made to order and ships in 1-2 weeks.

Sizing & Fit

  • Relaxed fit
  • Length (shoulder to hem) is approximately 30.5 inches / 78 cm
  • Bust (pit to pit) is approximately 24 inches / 61 cm
  • Shoulder to shoulder is approximately 19 inches / 48 cm
  • Sleeve length (collar seam to cuff seam) is approximately 22.5 inches / 57.5 cm
  • Measurements taken from a size M
  • Model is wearing a size M
  • Model is 5’8″ / 173cm tall and usually wears size XS/S

Care For Linen

  • Machine wash up to 30ºC/86ºF gentle cycle
  • Lay flat to dry or tumble dry low
  • Warm iron if needed
  • Do not bleach
Updating…
  • No products in the bag.
Size XSSize SSize MSize LSize XL
United States0-24-68-1012-1416-18
United Kingdom4-68-1012-1416-1820-22
Italy36-3840-4244-4648-5052
France32-3436-3840-4244-4648
Germany30-3234-3638-4042-4446
Denmark30-3234-3638-4042-4446
Australia4-68-1012-1416-1820
Japan3-57-911-1315-1719
Korea4455667788
This size conversion chart serves as a general guideline and estimate only – to choose the most accurate size we recommend reading our size guide.